Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team 

D Hohneck

Principal

J Smith

Deputy Principal; Correspondence & VLN

A Wallace

Deputy Principal

J Kelly

Deputy Principal (Term 2 & 3); Principal's Nominee; Year 13 Dean

 

Teaching Staff

H Anderson Year 7 & 8 Homeroom; Enterprise Studies
V Apisai LAL Social Sciences
M Bell Director of the Junior School; Year 7 & 8 Homeroom; Maths; Music
B Boyens Guidance Counsellor; English
C Cameron Science
B Campbell PE & Health; EOTC, POET & Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator; JUnior Dean
S Carter Digital Technology; Computer Studies; Maths
J Fiske Art; Photography; Junior Dean
C Frewin Science; Ag/Hort
N Grant LAL Arts; Music; House Coordinator
S Henare Drama; Dance; Hauora Dean
E Hendricks LAL Science; Chemistry; Physics
V Jackson English
L Jefferis English; Social Studies; Economics; Business Studies
K Jessup Science; Biology
E Jones LAL Maths
K Kaushal Accounting; Maths
R Keall LAL Technology; Food Technology; Hospitality; Cafe Culture
J Kelly Careers; Star; Gateway
K Kerr PE; Health
L Luo Maths
M Maree Social Studies; Tourism; English
J Matchett Automotive; Mechanical Engineering
P Naidoo Maths (on leave - Terms 3 & 4)
N Ord PE; Health; Human Performance & Nutrition; Food Technology
C Riddell Year 7 & 8 Homeroom; Art
J Riley Acting LAL English
J Russell PE; Health; Senior Dean
C Schwarz Year 7 & 8 Homeroom; Science
R Schwinn HOD Hard Materials; Hard Materials (Wood) Technology; BCATS; DVC
R Theunisz Science; Chemistry; Maths
T Totorewa HOD Maaori; Social Studies
K Vodanovich PE; Health (on maternity leave)
S White SENCO
S Williams LAL PE & Health

 

Support Staff

L Babu Librarian
K Biddick Office Receptionist
J Buttery Sports Coordinator
V de Thierry Learning Assistant
D Fox Food Technology Assistant
J Garrick Executive Officer
J Gurnell Learning Assistant
Post Vacant Academic Secretary
D Maher Learning Assistant
J Montier Learning Assistant
D Owen Property Manager
Post Vacant Star/Gateway/Careers Assistant
N Smith BOT Secretary, Principal's Secretary
H Straker Student Centre Receptionist
A Thomas Science Technician
   

 

Itinerant Music Teachers

D Downer Piano
A Knox Drums, Guitar & Bass
F Nicholls Vocals
F Wolstencroft Woodwind & Brass